Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceivers

fiber-laser

In the field of data transmission and telecommunications, due to the increasing demand of bandwidth, transceivers have come to play a preponderant role as interfaces between optical fiber and hardware. They are key components in linking all types of data centers equipment, such as servers, switches, routers, firewalls, etc... through fiber optics connection.

In order to reach the ever growing requirements of larger bandwidth, lower signal attenuation (ie. longer distance transmission), lower error rate, lower power consumption, smaller dimensions, Egismos now proposes a broad selection of SFP transceivers (Small Form Factor Pluggable, aka mini-GBIC, Giga Bit Interface Converter) to meet all your needs.

Here are some of our standard SFP modules listed below, don't hesitate to contact our team for more detailed information on our available fiber optics interfaces.

10 G Series
Part No. Package Data rate per Lane Laser Optical Power Detector Max. Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Temp Reach Other Application code Datasheet Buy
EGS-SFP+SRc-C SFP+ 10.31 Gbps each Channel 850nm VCSEL -6~-1 each Channel PIN -11.1dBm each Channel 0~70°C 300m DDM RoHS 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
EGS-SFP+LR-C SFP+ 10.31 Gbps 1310nmL DFB -8.2~0.5dBm PIN -12.6dBm 0~70°C 10km DDM RoHS 10GBASE-LR/LW
EGS-SFP+LR-G SFP+ 10.31 Gbps 1310nmL DFB -8.2~0.5dBm PIN -12.6dBm -5~85°C 10km DDM RoHS 10GBASE-LR/LW
EGS-SFP+LR-I SFP+ 10.31 Gbps 1310nmL DFB -8.2~0.5dBm PIN -12.6dBm -40~85°C 10km DDM RoHS 10GBASE-LR/LW
EGS-SFP+ER-C SFP+ 10.31Gbps~11.3Gbps 1550nm EML -1~3dBm PIN -16dBm 0~70°C 40km DDM RoHS 10GBASE-ER/EW
EGS-SFP+ER-I SFP+ 10.31Gbps~11.3Gbps 1550nm EML -1~3dBm PIN -16dBm -40~85°C 40km DDM RoHS 10GBASE-ER/EW
EGS-SFP+ER-CR SFP+ 10.31Gbps~11.3Gbps 1550nm EML -1~3dBm PIN -16dBm 0~70°C 40km DDM RoHS 10GBASE-ER/EW With CDR
EGS-SFP+ER-IR SFP+ 10.31Gbps~11.3Gbps 1550nm EML -1~3dBm PIN -16dBm -40~85°C 40km DDM RoHS 10GBASE-ER/EW With CDR
EGS-SFP+ZR-C SFP+ 9.95~10.3Gbps 1550nm DFB with EML 0~ 5dBm APD -23dBm 0~70°C 80km DDM RoHS 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

 

25 G Series

 

Part No. Package Data rate per Lane Laser Optical Power Detector Max. Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Temp Reach Other Application code Datasheet Buy
EGS-S28-SR4-C SFP28 25.78 Gbps each Channel 850nm VCSEL -5~ +2.4 each Channel PIN -10.3dBm each Channel 0~70°C 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF DDM RoHS 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
EGS-S28-LR-C SFP28 25.78 Gbps each Channel 1310nm DFB -8.5~ +3 each Channel PIN -11.3dBm each Channel 0~70°C 10km DDM RoHS Ethernet

 

40 G Series

 

Part No. Package Data rate per Lane Laser Optical Power Detector Max. Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Temp Reach Other Application code Datasheet Buy
EGS-QSFP+eSR4-C QSFP+ 10.3 Gbps 850nm VCSEL -3.0 dBm~+2.4 dBm PIN -7.5 dBm In OMA 0~70°C 400m for OM4 300m for OM3 DDM RoHS 40GBASE-eSR4
EGS-QSFP+SR4-C QSFP+ 10.3125 Gbps 850nm VCSEL -7.6~ +2.4 dBm PIN -5.4 dBm each Channel 0~70°C 100m via OM3 150m via OM4 DDM RoHS 40GBASE-SR4
EGS-QSFP+PL4L-C QSFP+ 10.3 Gbps 1310nm FP with isolators -8.2 dBm~+0.5 dBm PIN -11.5 dBm in OMA 0~70°C 1.5km for SMF DDM RoHS 40GBASE-PSM4
EGS-QSFP+LR4c-C QSFP+ 10.3125 Gbps for each Channel CWDM DFB -7~ 2.3 dBm for each Channel PIN -11.5dBm For EACH Channel 0~70°C 10km DDM RoHS 40G Ethernet

 

100 G Series

 

Part No. Package Data rate per Lane Laser Optical Power Detector Max. Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Temp Reach Other Application code Datasheet Buy
EGS-QS28-SR4-C QSFP28 25.78 Gbps 850nm -6~ +4.5 each Channel PIN -5.2dBm (BER=5E-5) each Channel 0~70°C 100m DDM RoHS InfiniBand QDR, EDR
EGS-QS28-CM4-C QSFP28 25.78 Gbps each Channel 4-ch CWDM DM -4.0~2.5 dBm each Channel PIN -10dBm each Channel 0~70°C 2km DDM RoHS 100G Ethernet
EGS-QS28-P4-C QSFP28 25.78125 Gbps each Lane 1310nm DFB -9.4dBm~ +2 dBm Each Lane PIN -11.35 dBm of Each Lane in OMA for BER 5x10 -5 0~70°C 2km DDM RoHS InfiniBand EDR, FDR and QDR
EGS-QS28-LR4c-C QSFP28 25.78 Gbps each Channel 4 DML -4.3~ +4.5 each Channel PIN -8.6dBm each Channel 0~70°C 10km DDM RoHS 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
Powered By OpenCart
Egismos Technology Corporation. © 2020